2017 PAGEANT PHOTOS 

CLICK ABOVE FOR PHOTOS OF THE 2017 PAGEANT


2017 PAGEANT RESULTS


MISS PENNSYLVANIA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
PAGEANT RESULTS
 


MISS PENNSYLVANIA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
 


MISS WILKES-BARRE/SCRANTON'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
MADISON DOMPKOSKY

FIRST RUNNER-UP


MISS NORTHEASTERN PENNSYLVANIA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN ABIGAIL WHITE
 

SECOND RUNNER-UP


MISS MIDSTATE'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
ELAINE FICARRA
 

THIRD RUNNER-UP


MISS LAURELWOOD'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
CECILIA PETRUSH
 

FOURTH RUNNER-UP


MISS YORK COUNTY 'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
VALERIE WEST
 

TOP ELEVEN


MISS  LUZERNE COUNTY'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
COURTNEY RICHARDS
&
MISS LANCASTER COUNTY 'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
NOELLE SCHNEIDER
&
MISS  SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY'S OUTSANDING TEEN
HALLIE JACOBS
&
MISS GREATER JUNIATA VALLEY'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
ABBY TRAXLER
&
MISS SOUTHEASTERN PENNSYLVANIA'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
KATE KLOCK
&
MISS  FREEDOM FORGE'S OUTANDING TEEN
ALIVIA JACOBS


TALENT AWARD
 


MISS LAURELWOOD'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
CECELIA PETRUST
 

INTERVIEW
AWARD


MISS  NORTHEASTERN PENNSYLVANIA'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
ABIGAIL WHITE
 

SCHOLASTIC
ACHIEVEMENT AWARD


MISS FREEDOM FORGE'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
ALIVIA JACOBS
 

NON-FINALIST TALENT AWARD


MISS BUTLER COUNTY'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
COLURTNEY BEARER
 

NON-FINALIST INTERVIEW
 AWARD


MISS GREATER HAZLETON'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
JULIA SNYDER
 

NON-FINALIST FITNESS
AWARD


MISS BUTLER COUNTY'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
COLURTNEY BEARER
 
 

NON-FINALIST
EVENING WEAR
AWARD


MISS LAUREL HIGHLANDS'
OUTSTANDING TEEN
MICHAILA RAE DeVORE
 

LEADERSHIP
AWARD


MISS  BUCKS COUNTY'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
JORDAN FRITSCH
 

PHOTOGENIC
AWARD

 
MISS SOUTHEASTERN PENNSYLVANIA'S
 OUTSTANDING TEEN
KATE KLOCK

CHILDREN'S MIRACLE NETWORK
AWARD 



MISS LAUREL HIGHLANDS' 
OUTSTANDING TEEN
MICHAILA RAE DeVORE


CHILDREN'S MIRACLE
NETWORK SECOND PLACE AWARD
 

 
MISS WILKES-BARRE/SCRANTON'S
 OUTSTANDING TEEN
MADISON DOMPKOSKY


CHILDREN'S MIRACLE NETWORK THIRD
PLACE
AWARD
 

MISS RAIN DAY'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
BRYN PATTON

SPIRIT
AWARD


MISS BUCKS COUNTY'S
 OUTSTANDING TEEN
JORDAN FRITSCH
 

SMILE
AWARD


MISS  SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
HALLIE JACOBS
 


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ACADEMIC LIFE AWARD


MISS NORTHEASTERN PENNSYLVANIA'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
ABIGAIL WHITE


MISS AMERICA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN ORGANIZATION "TEENS IN TRAINING"
SCHOLARSHIP

 


MISS BUTLER COUNTY'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
COURTNEY BEARER
&
MISS CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
AVIA WEBER


OVERALL DANCE AWARD


MISS WILKES-BARRE/SCRANTON'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
MADISON DOMPKOSKY

JON S. GRUBER LEGACY AWARD


AT-LARGE
ALLISON GRESS

PROGRAM BOOK AD SALES
FIRST PLACE


MISS  SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
HALLIE JACOBS

PROGRAM BOOK AD SALES
SECOND PLACE


MISS CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
AVIA WEBER

PROGRAM BOOK AD SALES
THIRD PLACE


MISS MIDSTATE'S

OUTSTANDING TEEN
ELAINE FICCARA

TEENS IN ACTION AWARD


MISS LAURELWOOD'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
CECILIA PETRUSH
 



Click Above For 2017 Teen Pageant Photos
(When Available)

 


 

     

 

|HOME | MEET MISS PENNSYLVANIA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN |
| CONTESTANTS | BECOME A CONTESTANT |
| BOOKING MISS PENNSYLVANIA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN |
| PREVIOUS WINNERS | EVENTS | LINKS E-MAIL |
| THE MISS PENNSYLVANIA SCHOLARSHIP PAGEANT |

This site is designed and maintained by John R. Metzger
Copyright 2006 -2017 Miss Pennsylvania Scholarship Organization, Inc. and John R. Metzger
All Rights Reserved.