2018 COMPETITION PHOTOS 

 

CLICK ON THE PHOTO ABOVE TO SEE A LARGER PHOTO


2018 COMPETITION RESULTS


MISS PENNSYLVANIA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
PAGEANT RESULTS
 


MISS PENNSYLVANIA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
 


MISS LAUREL HIGHLANDS'
OUTSTANDING TEEN
CECILIA PETRUSH

FIRST RUNNER-UP


MISS NORTHEASTERN PENNSYLVANIA'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
ABBY TRAXLER
 

SECOND RUNNER-UP


MISS  BUTLER COUNTY'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
RILEY EVANS
 

THIRD RUNNER-UP


MISS LANCASTER COUNTY'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
SIERRA ANASTACI
 

FOURTH RUNNER-UP


MISS LUZERNE COUNTY 'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
VALERIE WEST
 

TOP ELEVEN


MISS  CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
ALIVIA JACOBS
&
MISS BUCKS COUNTY'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
MACKENZXIE SHERMAN

&

MISS STATE CAPITOL'S
OUTSANDING TEEN
AVIA WEBER
&
MISS MIDSTATE'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
ELAINE FICARRA
&
MISS KEYSTONE'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
NOELLE SCHNEIDER
&
MISS  POCONO'S
OUTANDING TEEN
BRYN PATTON


TALENT AWARD
 


MISS  BUTLER COUNTY'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
RILEY EVANS
 

INTERVIEW
AWARD


MISS LAUREL HIGHLAND'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
CECILIA PETUSH
 

SCHOLASTIC
ACHIEVEMENT AWARD


MISS NORTHEASTERN PENNSYLVANIA'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
ABBY TRAXLER
 

NON-FINALIST TALENT AWARD


MISS GREATER CARLISLE'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
ALLISON GRESS


NON-FINALIST INTERVIEW
 AWARD


MISS PHIILADELPHIA'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
CAILEY RYONS
 


NON-FINALIST LIFESTYLE & FITNESS IN ACTIVE WEAR AWARD


MISS LAURELWOOD'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
COLURTNEY BEARER
 
 

NON-FINALIST
EVENING WEAR
AWARD


MISS WILKES BARRE/SCRANTON'S'
OUTSTANDING TEEN
BRITTANY cHESKIEWICZ
 

LEADERSHIP
AWARD


MISS  NORTHEASTERN PENNAYLVANIA'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
ABBY TRAXLER
 

PHOTOGENIC
AWARD

 
MISS LUZERNE'S COUNTY'S
 OUTSTANDING TEEn
VALERIE WEST


CHILDREN'S MIRACLE NETWORK
AWARD
 


MISS NORTHEASTERN PENNSYL;VANIA'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
ABBY TRAXLER


CHILDREN'S MIRACLE
NETWORK
SECOND PLACE AWARD
 

 MISS GREATER CARLISLE'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
ALLISON GRESS


CHILDREN'S MIRACLE NETWORK
THIRD PLACE
AWARD
 

MISS LAUREL HIGHLANDS'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
CECILIA  PETRUSH


CHILDREN'S MIRACLE
NETWORK
FOURTH PLACE AWARD

MISS BUCKS COUNTY'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
MACKENZIE SHERMAN

SMILE
AWARD


MISS  POCONO'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
BRYN PATTON
 


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ACADEMIC LIFE AWARD


MISS CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
ALIVIA JACOBS


MISS AMERICA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN ORGANIZATION "TEENS IN TRAINING"
SCHOLARSHIP

 


MISS GREATER READING'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
ISABELLA SNYDER
&
MISS LIBERTYH BELL'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
BENET JOHNSON


OVERALL DANCE AWARD


MISS BUTLER COUNTY'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
RYLIE EVANS

JON S. GRUBER LEGACY AWARD


MISS POCONO'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
BRYN PATTON

PROGRAM BOOK AD SALES
FIRST PLACE


  MISS POCON'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
BRYN PATTON


ROGRAM BOOK AD SALES

SECOND PLACE


MISS STATE CAPITOL'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
AVIA WEBER



PROGRAM BOOK AD SALES
THIRD PLACE


   MISS POCON'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
BRYN PATTON
MISS NORTHEASTERN PENNSYLVANIA'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
ABBY TRAXLER

TEENS IN ACTION AWARD


MISS LAURELWOOD'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
COURTNEY BEARER
 

SPIRIT
AWARD


MISS CUMBERLAND VALLEY'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
JORDAN FRITSCH



Click Above For 2018 Teen Pageant Photos
 


 

     

 

|HOME | MEET MISS PENNSYLVANIA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN |
| CONTESTANTS | BECOME A CONTESTANT |
| BOOKING MISS PENNSYLVANIA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN |
| PREVIOUS WINNERS | EVENTS | LINKS E-MAIL |
| THE MISS PENNSYLVANIA SCHOLARSHIP PAGEANT |

This site is designed and maintained by John R. Metzger
Copyright 2006 -2018 Miss Pennsylvania Scholarship Organization, Inc. and John R. Metzger
All Rights Reserved.